Monday through Friday, CatchMark SportsNet posts a scoreboard including results from all fall sports in the West Michigan Conference.
All varsity coaches are encouraged to report their team’s results to sports@catchmarkit.com.
We welcome scores, stats, highlights, notables and milestones, plus photos and video clips. That info will be very helpful throughout the season as we produce various forms of content.
If your team’s results did not show up in our daily Scoreboard, then it’s because those results were not emailed to sports@catchmarkit.com.
Here are results from Friday, Nov. 3, and Saturday, Nov. 4:
FRIDAY, NOV. 3
FOOTBALL
Division 4 District Finals at Holton
Big Rapids 28, Whitehall 27
Division 5 District Finals at Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grand Rapids West Catholic 45, Oakridge 0
Division 6 District Finals at Reed City
Reed City 50, Hart 18
Division 6 District Finals at Kingsley
Kingsley 37, Manistee 18
SATURDAY, NOV. 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
MHSAA Division 3 State Finals at Michigan International Speedway
Traverse City St. Francis 113
St. Louis 175
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 209
Reed City 217
Stanton Central Montcalm 242
Clare 251
Pewamo-Westphalia 253
Jonesville 264
Hanover-Horton 278
Hart 287
Ithaca 290
Jackson Lumen Christi 336
Flat Rock 349
Bath 359
Charlevoix 389
Holland Black River 390
Buchanan 391
Wyoming Potter’s House 406
Olivet 446
Midland Bullock Creek 459
Ann Arbor Greenhills 503
Leslie 530
LeRoy Pine River 545
Lansing Catholic 565
Union City 602
Dansville 643
FOOTBALL
Division 7 District Finals at Oakridge
North Muskegon 27, Lawton 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
MHSAA Division 2 State Finals at Michigan International Speedway
Grand Rapids Christian 112
Otsego 131
Goodrich 139
Spring Lake 202
Zeeland East 222
East Grand Rapids 224
Ludington 245
Frankenmuth 255
St. Joseph 277
St. Johns 282
Freeland 321
DeWitt 323
Owosso 351
Adrian 398
Linden 414
Dearborn Divine Child 433
Chelsea 449
Croswell-Lexington 458
Petoskey 464
Grand Rapids South Christian 477
Warren Regina 479
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 501
Monroe Jefferson 526
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 583
Sturgis 607
Cadillac 644
St. Clair 659
MHSAA Division 3 State Finals at Michigan International Speedway
Jackson Lumen Christi 140
Traverse City St. Francis 177
Elk Rapids 190
Pewamo-Westphalia 199
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 233
Caro 233
Lansing Catholic 239
Stanton Central Montcalm 242
Ithaca 264
Hart 285
Remus Chippewa Hills 335
Clinton 345
Fennville 357
Kent City 365
Hanover-Horton 392
Leslie 406
Benzie Central 409
Buchanan 412
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 429
Onsted 435
St. Louis 464
Blissfield 470
Clare 517
Bridgman 529
Laingsburg 547
Schoolcraft 636
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 655
GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING
Coastal Conference Meet at Manistee
Traverse City West 574
Ludington 408
Gaylord 333
Cadillac 257
Manistee 205